Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

PS3Blog.net | December 14, 2017

Scroll to top

Top

PS3
2 Comments

From Dante to Capcom | PS3Blog.net

  • Mike

    I’d really just like them to focus on getting Resident Evil’s control scheme into the 21st century. I still don’t get how people splooged all over RE5 with the mannequin controls it had.

  • JimmyMagnum

    I think it’d be interesting if they got some “good” to help fight off the “evil”, like angels fighting demons for instance. IDK, a final calling for Dante? ascension from God? of course, with stuff like that people would whine and complain about it because it sounds like its indoctrinating religion into the players haha. IMO, it would be great if there was a game that has Christian/Jewish beliefs being used in games, but religion in games is like taboo it seems lol. Im surprised Assassin’s Creed endured such criticism (though, they didn’t really express the true beliefs of religions, but by those who were corrupt in their ways)

    IDK, I only had a few hours of sleep and I suck at explaining myself a lot of times haha